Tour Canada On A Visitor Visa

Canada is a land of rich natural beauty. It has a rich British heritage to admire. With 16 UNESCO world heritage site, you will have a lot to explore and to indulge in. It has a diverse landscapes that includes mountains, glaciers and beaches which will leave you spell bound. Don’t forget to ski on the Whistlers- which was the venue for the 2010 Winter Olympic Games. You can go for killer whale watching in the month of August when salmon spawn in full swing on a kayak.Watching a storm in Vancouver Island’s west coast can be at the top of your list during winters. If you are visiting this beautiful country in the month of September – November, don’t forget to visit Churchill where you can have a rendezvous with a polar bear. And once you are in this divine country, how can you avoid the local food. You are gonna love it. Devour for a local dish known as poutine which is a dish of chips smothered in gravy served with cheese curd.  Canada is quite a safe tourist destination. It is the safest country in the world with friendly locals. Your kids can have time of their life in the wide open spaces and the fresh air of Canada.

Eligibility for visitor visa

To tour the magnificent this country you need to get the visitor via which is valid for 6 months. You must have enough finances to support yourself and your family while you are staying or visiting Canada. You must ensure that you leave the country before the expiry of the visa. Make sure that you daont take up a job in Canada.  There should be no criminal record against you. IF you are planning to stay at somebody’s home then you should have a letter of invitation from that person. There are two ways in which you can apply for tourist visa.

  1. Apply online – to apply for Canada visitor visa online you must have a scanner to create electronic copies of your required document and to upload it. You should have a valid credit card for payment also. You will be required to fill the Visitor visa form for Canada.
  2. Apply in person – you can apply for the tourist visa in person also. For this you need to get the application package that has all the instruction guide and forms that you will be required to fill. After your application fee you may submit your application. The application processing time is around 21 days.

 

How Nile Migration can help you?

The experienced and specialist immigrationstaff at Nile Migration can smoothen your lengthy process of getting the tourist visa by their handy advices. They can help you in filling the forms, advice you on the finances. Experienced staff help you with getting the valid documents. Your forms will be reviewed thoroughly before they are send for submission.The consultants will leave no stone unturned to make your visa journey a smooth one.

Add Comment